Hospedaria Alto Do Ipiranga Hotel
Hospedaria Alto Do Ipiranga Hotel Sao Paulo offers proximity to the Santa Paulina Memorial and Sacred Family Chapel, which is located approximately 5 minutes' walk away.
Located only 450 metres from the Immaculate Conception Parish, the hotel is just 500 m from the independence park "Parque da Independencia". This guest house is also 6 km from the Catavento Cultural Center in Sao Paulo. A family vacation to Sao Paulo will become more exciting if you visit the Sao Paulo Aquarium lying a short way from the Hospedaria Alto Do Ipiranga. The property is about a 10-minute walk from Santos-Imigrantes tube station, providing easy access to all the Sao Paulo's attractions.
The rooms feature an air conditioner, along with a multi-channel TV for guests' utmost comfort. Along with a mini-fridge-bar, the rooms are furnished with a writing desk.
Serving both food and drinks, Juremmas Restaurante is situated in the immediate vicinity of the Hospedaria Alto Do Ipiranga Sao Paulo.
- Airports
- Congonhas7 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station7 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- Free accommodation is provided for one child under the age of 6 if no extra beds are required.
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
Which airport is the closest one to Hospedaria Alto Do Ipiranga Hotel?
Distance from Congonhas airport to Hospedaria Alto Do Ipiranga Hotel is 5 km. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Hospedaria Alto Do Ipiranga Hotel?
Guests of the Hospedaria Alto Do Ipiranga Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 13:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in Hospedaria Alto Do Ipiranga Hotel?
Hospedaria Alto Do Ipiranga Hotel guests must check out at 11:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Hospedaria Alto Do Ipiranga Hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the Hospedaria Alto Do Ipiranga Hotel is $28. - 🚪
What room types are available in the Sao Paulo guest house?
The Sao Paulo guest house offers Economy Twin Room, Standard Queen Room, and Standard Triple Room to choose from.